USEF/AVA Region IX Championships 2018
Friday June 29th through Sunday July 1st, 2018
AVA Level 1 (open) and USEF (#332664) Recognized
World Equestrian Games Selection Trial
Virginia Horse Center, Lexington VA
Judges: Craig Coburn, Kendel Edmunds, Sue Smith
USEF Technical Delegate: Rachel Markels Webber
Friday June 29th, 2018
Blue Arena
Red Arena
JUDGE  Craig Coburn

64A NOVICE BARREL MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

12:30 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
JH5 Madelyn Benjaminson
 
12:32 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: NV6 Kim Dittenber
NV3 Alyssa Rife
 
12:35 Shooting Stars Vaulting Club
Coach: 922 Dana Wramage
RV4 Francesca Franzosi
 
12:37 Mt. Tabor Vaulters
Coach: V14 Irena Shaffer
04T Albin Engstrom
 
12:40 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: BG9 Andrea Selch
NL3 Tallulah McDevitt
RK0 Violet Gibbs
 
12:44 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
LD2 Melissa Beard
RN9 Savannah Green
 
12:48 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
LP4 Paige Yagarich
LU9 Lylah Wentworth
 
12:52 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
03T Madison Davenport
 
12:54 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
PP8 Mia Pappano
 
12:57 Volunteer Vaulting
Coach: 5B1 Allison Yeager
RG9 Abigail Marshall
MJ8 Melody Peck
RC4 Blair Thompson
MB7 Janele Hensley
PV2 Mackenzie Holte
 
 continued
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blue Arena
Red Arena
 64A NOVICE BARREL MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES (cont)

01:05 Muddy Creek Vaulters
Coach: KA9 Colette Nicholas
PR7 Erin Wagman
 
01:08 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
05T Maleah Lambert
MV0 Isla St. Cressman
 
01:12 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC4 Danielle Evans
PR0 Margo Kopenhaver
 

108A MASTERS BARREL MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

01:14 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
DP4 Victoria Jacobs
 

89A ADAPTIVE INDIVIDUAL TROT BARREL MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

01:17 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
DB6 Morgan Jacobs
 

65A TINY TOTS BARREL MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

01:19 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
NC9 Jake Soto
 
01:22 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
01T Ellie Lyles
02T Josalyn Edgerton
 
01:26 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
RX3 Naomi Beard
RP0 Sadie Green
 
01:30 EquiDance
Coach: NW9 Leti Solorzano Inirio
MW1 Lilah Berger
LC9 Sophia Berger
 

63A TROT BARREL 1* COMPULSORIES

01:34 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
PP0 Anna Fairbairn
 
01:36 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
LF6 Alana Smith
KW4 Grace Neathery
MH1 Allegra Hart
 
01:42 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
KD5 Emily Talarico
 
 continued
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blue Arena
Red Arena
 63A TROT BARREL 1* COMPULSORIES (cont)

01:44 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
GN7 Catherine Klinkam
 
01:47 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
MM6 Julia Hammond
 
01:49 Valley Vaulters
Coach: RP5 Sarah Westman
New Chloe Benson
PK7 Claira Broce
PT6 Paige Chafin
PP6 Aubrey Puckett
 
01:56 Mt. Tabor Vaulters
Coach: V14 Irena Shaffer
NP9 Selma Engstrom
 
01:59 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
GM8 Augusta Claire Beard
 
02:01 Muddy Creek Vaulters
Coach: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
KB4 Charis Brenneman
 
02:04 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
LC3 Kayleigh Haes
DP3 Cameron Jacobs
MF2 Sophia LoPresti
 
02:09 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: NV6 Kim Dittenber
NV5 Meahgan Rose
 
02:12 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
GU9 Travis Soto
GV2 Kylee James
Devan Cerone
LW3 Christopher Wentworth
 
02:19 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
GG9 Olivia Murray
 
02:21 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
MN1 Lucy Grace St Cressman
 
02:24 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
RH3 Shelby Wells
MR1 Kaylee Edgerton
MV2 Alejandra Torres
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUDGE  Kendel Edmunds

94B MEDAL TEST - LEFT SILVER

02:00 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
9M6 Cassandra Mauro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

94D MEDAL TEST - LEFT TROT

02:15 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
KD7 Estrella Talarico
 
02:23 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7B7 Prince
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
MH1 Allegra Hart
KW4 Grace Neathery
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 continued
Blue Arena
Red Arena

62A COPPER BARREL 1* COMPULSORIES

02:29 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
7V8 Rebecca Share
MF0 Ilaria Luna
 
02:33 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
CH2 Maria McLean
 
02:36 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: NV6 Kim Dittenber
NL4 Emily Dittenber
 
02:38 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
BU4 Sarah Booker
BA4 Charlotte Brown
 
02:42 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Madeline White
 
02:45 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
8J3 Elise Carter
LL4 Angela Newton
 
02:49 Shooting Stars Vaulting Club
Coach: 922 Dana Wramage
JF0 Quinlan Branca
FN1 Gennavieve Lisitski
 
02:53 EquiDance
Coach: NW9 Leti Solorzano Inirio
Emily Dent
PM1 Hannah Wildermuth
 
02:57 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
9D3 Erin Smith
BW3 Autumn Britton
 
03:01 Big Twist Vaulters
Coach: LC0 Anna Seagull
LX6 Karma Cohen
LW9 Jin Fernbacher
 
03:05 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
KD7 Estrella Talarico
 
 94D MEDAL TEST - LEFT TROT (cont)

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
02:39 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
KD5 Emily Talarico
 
 
 
 
 

94C MEDAL TEST - LEFT BRONZE

02:47 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
02:57 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  270 Mavaurneen
Lunger: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
BL5 Brooke Samples
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
03:07 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7K8 Manitoba
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
8A8 Helen Mills-Selch
03:17 Rake Break 10 min Minutes
 
 
 
 
 
Blue Arena
Red Arena
JUDGE  Sue Smith
03:07 Rake Break 10 min Minutes

61A BRONZE BARREL 2* COMPULSORIES

03:17 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
LB0 Jaclynn Boyd
LP5 Sarah Cerone
 
03:21 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC4 Danielle Evans
GA1 Rubie Sturgeon
 
03:24 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
2L7 Lucy Rohrer
 
03:26 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
JL1 Samantha Fox
 
03:29 Aurora Vaulters
Coach: BU9 Debra Andrews
6P4 Cynthia Andrews
 
03:31 Black Diamond Vaulters
Coach: 9T5 Juliet Kramer
CF0 Sayre Kurecian
BR8 Eva Sheppard
BR0 Isabella Meckley
 
03:37 Volunteer Vaulting
Coach: 5B1 Allison Yeager
MB6 Jalene Hensley
 

66B ADVANCED BARREL PAIRS FREESTYLE

03:39 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
MH1 Allegra Hart
8A8 Helen Mills-Selch
 
03:42 Reverie Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Shea-Rose Vaulters
JJ9 Joline Adams
Reverie Equestrian Vaulting
395 Dusti Hausman
 

77A UNRATED BARREL TEAM (3-6) 1* COMPULSORIES

03:45 Volunteer Vaulting
Volunteer Vaulting
1 Janele Hensley
2 Abigail Marshall
3 Jalene Hensley
4 Mackenzie Holte
5 Melody Peck
6 Blair Thompson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

105A MASTERS WALK MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

03:27 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
RR6 Kim Doyle

39A NOVICE WALK INDIVIDUAL MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

03:30 Muddy Creek Vaulters
Coach: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
Horse:  8H7 Beauty
Lunger: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
PR7 Erin Wagman
03:34 Volunteer Vaulting
Coach: 5B1 Allison Yeager
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
MB7 Janele Hensley
PV2 Mackenzie Holte
RG9 Abigail Marshall
MJ8 Melody Peck
RC4 Blair Thompson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
03:44 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC4 Danielle Evans
Horse:  8U1 Al Marah Creme de Cacao
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
PR0 Margo Kopenhaver
03:48 Mt. Tabor Vaulters
Coach: V14 Irena Shaffer
Horse:  9R2 Izzy Lucky
Lunger: PK8 Amber Broce
04T Albin Engstrom
 
 
 
 
 
03:52 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
LD2 Melissa Beard
RN9 Savannah Green
03:57 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  922 Draco
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
03T Madison Davenport
 continued
Blue Arena
Red Arena

63B TROT BARREL FREESTYLE

03:54 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
PP0 Anna Fairbairn
 
03:57 Muddy Creek Vaulters
Coach: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
KB4 Charis Brenneman
 
04:01 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
GN7 Catherine Klinkam
 
04:04 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
GU9 Travis Soto
GV2 Kylee James
Devan Cerone
LW3 Christopher Wentworth
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
04:15 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: NV6 Kim Dittenber
NV5 Meahgan Rose
 
04:19 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Kaleigh Neely
LC3 Kayleigh Haes
DP3 Cameron Jacobs
MF2 Sophia LoPresti
 
04:30 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
GG9 Olivia Murray
 
04:33 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
MM6 Julia Hammond
 
04:37 Mt. Tabor Vaulters
Coach: V14 Irena Shaffer
NP9 Selma Engstrom
 
04:40 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
MN1 Lucy Grace St Cressman
 
04:44 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
GM8 Augusta Claire Beard
 
04:47 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
RH3 Shelby Wells
MR1 Kaylee Edgerton
MV2 Alejandra Torres
 
 continued
 39A NOVICE WALK INDIVIDUAL MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES (cont)

 
 
 
 
 
04:01 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7B7 Prince
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
RK0 Violet Gibbs
04:05 Valley Vaulters
Coach: RP5 Sarah Westman
Horse:  9R2 Izzy Lucky
Lunger: PK8 Amber Broce
New Chloe Benson

105B MASTERS WALK FREESTYLE

04:09 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
RR6 Kim Doyle
04:12 Arena Closed
Blue Arena
Red Arena
 63B TROT BARREL FREESTYLE (cont)

04:56 Valley Vaulters
Coach: RP5 Sarah Westman
PK7 Claira Broce
PT6 Paige Chafin
PP6 Aubrey Puckett
New Chloe Benson
 
05:07 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
KD5 Emily Talarico
 
05:10 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
LF6 Alana Smith
KW4 Grace Neathery
MH1 Allegra Hart
 
05:19 Rake Break 15 min Minutes
JUDGES  Craig Coburn, Kendel Edmunds, Sue Smith

101B REGION IX CUP - WALK FREESTYLE

05:45 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
Horse:  920 Southern Gentleman
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
Lone Tree Vaulters
1 Erica Walters
2 Trey Lasater
3 Marlee Mercer
4 Julia Hammond
5 Heather Merrell
05:51 EquiDance
Coach: NW9 Leti Solorzano Inirio
Horse:  9N5 Jump Start
Lunger: PM0 Heather Berger
Broken Dolls
Black Diamond Vaulters
1 Isabella Meckley
2 Eva Sheppard
EquiDance
3 Emily Dent
4 Hannah Wildermuth
05:57 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
Steel City Vaulters
1 Cassandra Mauro
2 Alexandra DeRusha
3 Emily Talarico
4 Estrella Talarico
06:03 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
Horse:  8B0 Charles The Great
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
A Vaulting Connection
1 Samantha Fox
2 Maria McLean
3 Emily Dittenber
4 Meahgan Rose
5 Alyssa Rife
6 Gracie DeZeeuw
 continued
Blue Arena
Red Arena
 101B REGION IX CUP - WALK FREESTYLE (cont)

06:09 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  182 Moses
Lunger: 882 Sarah Quinn
Shea-Rose Vaulters
1 Grace Rathburn
2 Marston St. John
3 Lucy Grace St Cressman
4 Isla St. Cressman
Great Falls Vaulters
5 Kylee Keahon

102B REGION IX CUP - TROT FREESTYLE

06:15 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  922 Draco
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Down South Performing Arts
1 Alejandra Torres
2 Kaylee Edgerton
3 Sara Lyles
06:21 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
The Bayou Crew
1 Elizabeth Phelps
2 Catherine Klinkam
3 Rebecca Share
4 Mia Pappano
5 Ilaria Luna
06:27 Rake Break 10 min Minutes

103B REGION IX CUP - CANTER FREESTYLE

06:37 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Fleur De Lis Vaulters Fire & Ice
1 Kaitlyn Lobsiger
2 Ciara Doyle
3 Isabelle Murphey
4 Abbagail Walker
5 Emelia Sprinkle
6 Kinsey Forry
06:43 Arena Closed
USEF/AVA Region IX Championships 2018
Friday June 29th through Sunday July 1st, 2018
AVA Level 1 (open) and USEF (#332664) Recognized
World Equestrian Games Selection Trial
Virginia Horse Center, Lexington VA
Judges: Craig Coburn, Kendel Edmunds, Sue Smith
USEF Technical Delegate: Rachel Markels Webber
Saturday June 30th, 2018
Blue Arena
Red Arena
White Arena
JUDGE  Sue Smith

34A COPPER INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES

09:00 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
8J3 Elise Carter
LL4 Angela Newton
09:05 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
Horse:  707 Habakkuk
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
NL4 Emily Dittenber
09:08 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC4 Danielle Evans
Horse:  8U1 Al Marah Creme de Cacao
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
GA1 Rubie Sturgeon
09:12 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   King
Lunger:
LP5 Sarah Cerone
LB0 Jaclynn Boyd
09:17 Genesis Vaulters
Coach: JD3 Sydney Henson
Horse:  7X1 Esau (Eye of the Storm)
Lunger: JD3 Sydney Henson
KC7 Nicole Mayakis
09:20 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
Horse:  8F2 Chase
Lunger: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
DX6 Lindsay Rice
09:24 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
Horse:  920 Southern Gentleman
Lunger: 3V0 Trey Lasater
KT0 Erica Walters
09:27 EquiDance
Coach: NW9 Leti Solorzano Inirio
Horse:  9N5 Jump Start
Lunger: PM0 Heather Berger
PM1 Hannah Wildermuth
Emily Dent
09:32 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
Horse:  8F0 Gideon
Lunger: 7E9 Patricia Gallagher
9D3 Erin Smith
 continued
JUDGE  Kendel Edmunds

96A GREEN HORSE COMMENTS - SAT AM

09:00 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  9G9 Canaday Z
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
8A8 Helen Mills-Selch
09:06 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  855 Katya
Lunger: 395 Dusti Hausman
LF6 Alana Smith
09:12 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9B4 Camelito
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
7V8 Rebecca Share
 
 
 
 
09:18 EquiDance
Coach: NW9 Leti Solorzano Inirio
Horse:  9N5 Jump Start
Lunger: PM0 Heather Berger
PM1 Hannah Wildermuth
 
09:24 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7K8 Manitoba
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
8A8 Helen Mills-Selch
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:30 Reverie Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  791 Chimera
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
395 Dusti Hausman
 
09:36 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  6U5 Gus
Lunger: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
BL5 Brooke Samples
 continued
JUDGE  Craig Coburn

43B TROT 2-PHASE INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

09:00 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
GN7 Catherine Klinkam
PP8 Mia Pappano
09:05 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
GG9 Olivia Murray
09:08 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
LC3 Kayleigh Haes
DP3 Cameron Jacobs
MF2 Sophia LoPresti
 
 
 
09:15 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
KW4 Grace Neathery
MH1 Allegra Hart
 
09:20 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
KD5 Emily Talarico
 
 

77B UNRATED BARREL TEAM (3-6) FREESTYLE

09:23 Shooting Stars Vaulting Club
Coach: 922 Dana Wramage
Shooting Stars Vaulting Club
1 Gennavieve Lisitski
2 Francesca Franzosi
3 Quinlan Branca
 
09:27 Volunteer Vaulting
Volunteer Vaulting
1 Janele Hensley
2 Abigail Marshall
3 Jalene Hensley
4 Mackenzie Holte
5 Melody Peck
6 Blair Thompson
 
Blue Arena
Red Arena
White Arena
 34A COPPER INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES (cont)

09:36 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  8G8 Crumpet
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
BA4 Charlotte Brown
09:39 Black Diamond Vaulters
Coach: 9T5 Juliet Kramer
Horse:  9N5 Jump Start
Lunger:
BR8 Eva Sheppard
BR0 Isabella Meckley
09:44 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9B4 Camelito
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
7V8 Rebecca Share
09:48 Muddy Creek Vaulters
Coach: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
Horse:  8H7 Beauty
Lunger: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
KA9 Colette Nicholas
09:51 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
Horse:  8B0 Charles The Great
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
CH2 Maria McLean
09:55 Reverie Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  791 Chimera
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
FR5 Mallory Brazzell
09:58 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  8G8 Crumpet
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
BU4 Sarah Booker
10:02 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
KU8 Kaitlyn Lobsiger
KT5 Emelia Sprinkle
KR4 Kinsey Forry
10:08 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
Horse:  9998
Lunger: 7E9 Patricia Gallagher
BW3 Autumn Britton
10:12 Rake Break 10 Minutes
 
 
 
 
 
 

36A TROT INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES

10:22 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7B7 Prince
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
MH1 Allegra Hart
KW4 Grace Neathery
 continued
 96A GREEN HORSE COMMENTS - SAT AM (cont)

 
 
 
 
 
09:42 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9J8 Remind Me Later
Lunger: DP7 Dorry Gascon
DD3 Kylee Keahon
 
09:48 Valley Vaulters
Coach: RP5 Sarah Westman
Horse:  9X6 Millenia
Lunger: RW9 Morgan Tyler
RP5 Sarah Westman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:54 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC5 Christian Evans
Horse:  9M7 Glee DDS
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
BC7 Gabrielle Evans
 
 
 
10:00 Valley Vaulters
Coach: RP5 Sarah Westman
Horse:  9R2 Izzy Lucky
Lunger: PK8 Amber Broce
PP6 Aubrey Puckett
 
 
 
10:06 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  810 Flashy Rose
Lunger: DM9 Maria Blackstone
6F9 Arielle Blackstone
 

40A TINY TOTS MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

10:12 EquiDance
Coach: NW9 Leti Solorzano Inirio
Horse:  9N5 Jump Start
Lunger: PM0 Heather Berger
LC9 Sophia Berger
MW1 Lilah Berger
10:17 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  922 Draco
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
01T Ellie Lyles
02T Josalyn Edgerton
10:22 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
RP0 Sadie Green
 continued

69B NOVICE BARREL PAIRS FREESTYLE

09:36 Volunteer Vaulting
Coach: 5B1 Allison Yeager
RC4 Blair Thompson
RG9 Abigail Marshall
 
09:39 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
DP3 Cameron Jacobs
MF2 Sophia LoPresti
 
09:43 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
MM6 Julia Hammond
KT0 Erica Walters
 

11B OPEN 2-PHASE TEAM FREESTYLE

09:46 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
Lone Tree Vaulters
1 Heather Merrell
2 Erica Walters
3 Marlee Mercer
4 Trey Lasater

62B COPPER BARREL FREESTYLE

09:52 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
CH2 Maria McLean
 
09:56 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
KD7 Estrella Talarico
 
09:59 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: NV6 Kim Dittenber
NL4 Emily Dittenber
 
10:03 Big Twist Vaulters
Coach: LC0 Anna Seagull
LX6 Karma Cohen
LW9 Jin Fernbacher
 
10:09 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
8J3 Elise Carter
LL4 Angela Newton
 
10:15 Shooting Stars Vaulting Club
Coach: 922 Dana Wramage
JF0 Quinlan Branca
FN1 Gennavieve Lisitski
 
10:21 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
7V8 Rebecca Share
MF0 Ilaria Luna
 
 continued
Blue Arena
Red Arena
White Arena
 36A TROT INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES (cont)

10:27 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
Horse:  8F2 Chase
Lunger: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
GG9 Olivia Murray
10:30 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  182 Moses
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
PP0 Anna Fairbairn
10:34 Falconwood Vaulters
Coach: F13 Lisa Zielenske
Horse:  173 Butterscotch
Lunger: F13 Lisa Zielenske
JX1 Gracie Wade
10:37 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  9U0 Phaeton
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
MV2 Alejandra Torres
MR1 Kaylee Edgerton
10:42 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
KD5 Emily Talarico
10:46 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   Jack
Lunger:
LW3 Christopher Wentworth
10:49 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: NV6 Kim Dittenber
Horse:  707 Habakkuk
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
NV5 Meahgan Rose
10:53 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
DP3 Cameron Jacobs
10:56 Rake Break 5 Minutes
 
 
 
JUDGES  Sue Smith, Craig Coburn

11A OPEN 2-PHASE TEAM 2* COMPULSORIES

11:01 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
Horse:  9R6 Speckles Z Deutsch
Lunger:
Lone Tree Vaulters
1 Heather Merrell
2 Erica Walters
3 Marlee Mercer
4 Trey Lasater
 40A TINY TOTS MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES (cont)

10:25 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   Jack
Lunger:
NC9 Jake Soto
10:29 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
RX3 Naomi Beard

38A NOVICE TROT INDIVIDUAL MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

10:32 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  9U0 Phaeton
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
RH3 Shelby Wells
10:36 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  6U5 Gus
Lunger: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
NP1 Hannah Christian
10:39 Muddy Creek Vaulters
Coach: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
Horse:  8H7 Beauty
Lunger: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
KB4 Charis Brenneman
10:43 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  3 Ruth
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
MV0 Isla St. Cressman
10:46 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   Jack
Lunger:
LP4 Paige Yagarich
LU9 Lylah Wentworth
10:51 Shooting Stars Vaulting Club
Coach: 922 Dana Wramage
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
RV4 Francesca Franzosi
10:55 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
PP8 Mia Pappano
10:58 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7B7 Prince
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
NL3 Tallulah McDevitt
11:02 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  182 Moses
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
05T Maleah Lambert
 62B COPPER BARREL FREESTYLE (cont)

10:27 Reverie Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
FR5 Mallory Brazzell
 
10:30 EquiDance
Coach: NW9 Leti Solorzano Inirio
Emily Dent
PM1 Hannah Wildermuth
 
10:36 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Madeline White
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:40 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
KT0 Erica Walters
 
 
10:43 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
9D3 Erin Smith
BW3 Autumn Britton
 
 
 
 
 
10:49 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
BU4 Sarah Booker
BA4 Charlotte Brown
 
10:55 Lunch 60 min Minutes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blue Arena
Red Arena
White Arena

32A SILVER INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES RI

11:08 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  182 Moses
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
9R2 Grace Rathburn
11:12 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  270 Mavaurneen
Lunger: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
DM8 Abby Zell
11:15 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC5 Christian Evans
Horse:  9M7 Glee DDS
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
BC7 Gabrielle Evans
11:19 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: 3V0 Trey Lasater
Horse:  919 Mozarts Requiem
Lunger: KT9 Marlee Mercer
DG3 Heather Merrell
3V0 Trey Lasater
11:24 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: JX8 Isabelle Murphey
BH1 Mikhail Proctor
11:27 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
9M6 Cassandra Mauro
11:31 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9B4 Camelito
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
4B8 Elizabeth Phelps
11:34 Rake Break 10 min Minutes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

33A BRONZE INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES RI

11:44 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7K8 Manitoba
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
8A8 Helen Mills-Selch
11:48 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  7X1 Esau (Eye of the Storm)
Lunger: JD3 Sydney Henson
JJ9 Joline Adams
11:51 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
Horse:  920 Southern Gentleman
Lunger: 3V0 Trey Lasater
KT9 Marlee Mercer
 continued

47B TROT PAIRS (WALK) FREESTYLE

11:05 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
8J3 Elise Carter
MF2 Sophia LoPresti

39B NOVICE WALK INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

11:10 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7B7 Prince
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
RK0 Violet Gibbs
11:14 Muddy Creek Vaulters
Coach: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
Horse:  8H7 Beauty
Lunger: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
PR7 Erin Wagman
11:18 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC4 Danielle Evans
Horse:  8U1 Al Marah Creme de Cacao
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
PR0 Margo Kopenhaver
11:22 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  922 Draco
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
03T Madison Davenport
11:26 Valley Vaulters
Coach: RP5 Sarah Westman
Horse:  9R2 Izzy Lucky
Lunger: PK8 Amber Broce
New Chloe Benson
11:30 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
LD2 Melissa Beard
RN9 Savannah Green
11:36 Mt. Tabor Vaulters
Coach: V14 Irena Shaffer
Horse:  9R2 Izzy Lucky
Lunger: RP5 Sarah Westman
04T Albin Engstrom
11:40 Volunteer Vaulting
Coach: 5B1 Allison Yeager
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
MB7 Janele Hensley
PV2 Mackenzie Holte
RG9 Abigail Marshall
MJ8 Melody Peck
RC4 Blair Thompson
11:52 Rake Break 15 min Minutes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blue Arena
Red Arena
White Arena
 33A BRONZE INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES RI (cont)

11:55 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
2L7 Lucy Rohrer
11:58 Meraki Equestrian Vaulters
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7X1 Esau (Eye of the Storm)
Lunger: JD3 Sydney Henson
FT9 Alara Pryor
12:02 Aurora Vaulters
Coach: BU9 Debra Andrews
Horse:  920 Southern Gentleman
Lunger: MR7 India Jackson
6P4 Cynthia Andrews
12:05 Black Diamond Vaulters
Horse:   King
Lunger: GV6 Kristen Soto
CF0 Sayre Kurecian
12:09 Genesis Vaulters
Coach: JD3 Sydney Henson
Horse:  7X1 Esau (Eye of the Storm)
Lunger: JD3 Sydney Henson
FH7 Michelle Mayakis
12:12 Rolling Hills
Coach: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
Horse:  8F0 Gideon
Lunger: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
9T6 Raelyn Snyder
12:16 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
LG2 Ciara Doyle
JX8 Isabelle Murphey
KT7 Abbagail Walker
12:22 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
12:26 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC5 Christian Evans
Horse:  8U1 Al Marah Creme de Cacao
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
BC6 Maurielle Evans
12:29 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
Horse:  8B0 Charles The Great
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
JL1 Samantha Fox
8L0 Gracie DeZeeuw

31A GOLD INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES

12:34 Reverie Equestrian Vaulting
Horse:  791 Chimera
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
395 Dusti Hausman
 continued
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

46B PRELIM CANTER PAIRS (WALK) FREESTYLE

12:07 Muddy Creek Vaulters
Coach: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
Horse:  8H7 Beauty
Lunger: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
KA9 Colette Nicholas
PR7 Erin Wagman
12:12 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
7V8 Rebecca Share
MF0 Ilaria Luna

84A ADAPTIVE INDIVIDUAL TROT MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

12:17 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
DB6 Morgan Jacobs

45B OPEN CANTER PAIRS (WALK) FREESTYLE

12:21 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
Horse:  9R6 Speckles Z Deutsch
Lunger: KT9 Marlee Mercer
DG3 Heather Merrell
3V0 Trey Lasater

49B WALK PAIRS FREESTYLE

12:26 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  922 Draco
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
03T Madison Davenport
RH3 Shelby Wells
12:31 Lunch 60 min Minutes
 
 
JUDGE  Kendel Edmunds
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blue Arena
Red Arena
White Arena
 31A GOLD INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES (cont)

12:38 Great Falls Vaulters
Horse:  9B4 Camelito
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
378 Elizabeth Brigham
12:41 Rake Break 10 Minutes
JUDGES  Sue Smith, Craig Coburn, Kendel Edmunds

55A SENIOR SQUAD COMPULSORIES R1

12:51 Meadow Creek Vaulting
Coach: NEW Joanne Littlejohn
Horse:  707 Habakkuk
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
Beauty & The Beast
1 Dallyn Shields
2 Jeanine van der Sluijs
3 Averill Saunders
4 Avery Malone
5 Angelique Vick
6 Ryan Bracken

51A SENIOR INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES

01:02 XM Equestrian
Horse:  791 Chimera
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
622 Mary McCormick
01:06 Lunch 60 min Minutes
01:20 Region IX Meeting/High Point Awards 46 Minutes
 
 
 
 
 
JUDGE  Sue Smith

35A NOVICE CANTER INDIVIDUAL MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

02:06 Big Twist Vaulters
Coach: LC0 Anna Seagull
Horse:  9L4 Rico
Lunger: LC0 Anna Seagull
LX6 Karma Cohen
LW9 Jin Fernbacher
LX8 Isabel Haywood
02:12 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   King
Lunger:
Madeline White
02:16 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9J8 Remind Me Later
Lunger: DP7 Dorry Gascon
DD3 Kylee Keahon
 
 
 
02:19 Shooting Stars Vaulting Club
Coach: 922 Dana Wramage
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
FN1 Gennavieve Lisitski
JF0 Quinlan Branca
02:24 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
KD7 Estrella Talarico
 continued
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUDGE  Craig Coburn

12A PRELIM 2-PHASE TEAM 1* COMPULSORIES

02:06 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
Horse:  707 Habakkuk
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
Special Connection
Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
1 Helen Mills-Selch
A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
2 Samantha Fox
3 Emily Dittenber
Meadow Creek Vaulting
4 Ryan Bracken
A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
5 Maria McLean

37A PRELIM TROT INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES

02:14 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: NV6 Kim Dittenber
Horse:  8B0 Charles The Great
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
NV3 Alyssa Rife
02:17 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
GN7 Catherine Klinkam
02:21 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
Kaleigh Neely
LC3 Kayleigh Haes
MF2 Sophia LoPresti
 continued
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

64B NOVICE BARREL FREESTYLE

02:06 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
PP8 Mia Pappano
 
02:09 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: BG9 Andrea Selch
NL3 Tallulah McDevitt
RK0 Violet Gibbs
 
02:14 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
LP4 Paige Yagarich
LU9 Lylah Wentworth
 
 
02:19 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
JH5 Madelyn Benjaminson
 
 
 
 
02:22 Mt. Tabor Vaulters
Coach: V14 Irena Shaffer
04T Albin Engstrom
 
 
02:25 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
03T Madison Davenport
 
 continued
Blue Arena
Red Arena
White Arena
 35A NOVICE CANTER INDIVIDUAL MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES (cont)

02:28 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
MF0 Ilaria Luna

40B TINY TOTS FREESTYLE

02:31 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   Jack
Lunger:
NC9 Jake Soto
02:35 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  922 Draco
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
01T Ellie Lyles
02T Josalyn Edgerton
02:41 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
RP0 Sadie Green
Silver Moon Vaulters
RX3 Naomi Beard
02:47 EquiDance
Coach: NW9 Leti Solorzano Inirio
Horse:  9N5 Jump Start
Lunger: PM0 Heather Berger
LC9 Sophia Berger
MW1 Lilah Berger

41A OPEN 2-PHASE INDIVIDUAL 2* COMPULSORIES

02:53 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9B4 Camelito
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
4B8 Elizabeth Phelps
02:57 Rolling Hills
Coach: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
Horse:  8F0 Gideon
Lunger: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
9T6 Raelyn Snyder

42A PRELIM 2-PHASE INDIVIDUAL 1* COMPULSORIES

03:00 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
MF0 Ilaria Luna
03:04 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
8J3 Elise Carter
LL4 Angela Newton
03:09 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9B4 Camelito
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
7V8 Rebecca Share
 continued
 37A PRELIM TROT INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES (cont)

02:27 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  3 Ruth
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
MN1 Lucy Grace St Cressman
02:31 Volunteer Vaulting
Coach: 5B1 Allison Yeager
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
MB6 Jalene Hensley
02:34 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   Jack
Lunger:
GV2 Kylee James
GU9 Travis Soto
Devan Cerone
02:41 Valley Vaulters
Coach: RP5 Sarah Westman
Horse:  9X6 Millenia
Lunger: RW9 Morgan Tyler
PK7 Claira Broce
02:44 Valley Vaulters
Coach: RP5 Sarah Westman
Horse:  9R2 Izzy Lucky
Lunger: PK8 Amber Broce
PT6 Paige Chafin
PP6 Aubrey Puckett
PR3 Anastasia Childress
02:51 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
Horse:  920 Southern Gentleman
Lunger: DG3 Heather Merrell
MM6 Julia Hammond
02:54 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7B7 Prince
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
LF6 Alana Smith
02:58 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
GM8 Augusta Claire Beard
03:01 Mt. Tabor Vaulters
Coach: V14 Irena Shaffer
Horse:  9R2 Izzy Lucky
Lunger: RP5 Sarah Westman
NP9 Selma Engstrom
03:05 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
Horse:  8F2 Chase
Lunger: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
JH5 Madelyn Benjaminson

106A MASTERS TROT MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

03:08 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
DP4 Victoria Jacobs
 continued
 64B NOVICE BARREL FREESTYLE (cont)

02:28 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
05T Maleah Lambert
MV0 Isla St. Cressman
 
02:33 Shooting Stars Vaulting Club
Coach: 922 Dana Wramage
RV4 Francesca Franzosi
 
02:36 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
LD2 Melissa Beard
RN9 Savannah Green
 
02:41 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC4 Danielle Evans
PR0 Margo Kopenhaver
 
02:44 Volunteer Vaulting
Coach: 5B1 Allison Yeager
RG9 Abigail Marshall
MJ8 Melody Peck
RC4 Blair Thompson
MB7 Janele Hensley
PV2 Mackenzie Holte
 
 
 
 
02:55 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: NV6 Kim Dittenber
NV3 Alyssa Rife
 
02:58 Muddy Creek Vaulters
Coach: KA9 Colette Nicholas
PR7 Erin Wagman
 
 
 

67B INTERMEDIATE BARREL PAIRS FREESTYLE

03:01 Meraki Equestrian Vaulters
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Reverie Equestrian Vaulting
FR5 Mallory Brazzell
Meraki Equestrian Vaulters
FT9 Alara Pryor
 
03:04 Shooting Stars Vaulting Club
Coach: 922 Dana Wramage
FN1 Gennavieve Lisitski
JF0 Quinlan Branca
 
03:08 Rake Break 5 Minutes
Blue Arena
Red Arena
White Arena
 42A PRELIM 2-PHASE INDIVIDUAL 1* COMPULSORIES (cont)

03:12 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
DD3 Kylee Keahon

05A NOVICE CANTER TEAM (3-6) MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES

03:16 EquiDance
Coach: NW9 Leti Solorzano Inirio
Horse:  9N5 Jump Start
Lunger: PM0 Heather Berger
Broken Dolls
1 Hannah Wildermuth
Black Diamond Vaulters
2 Isabella Meckley
EquiDance
3 Emily Dent
Black Diamond Vaulters
4 Eva Sheppard
03:25 Rake Break 5 Minutes
 
JUDGES  Sue Smith, Kendel Edmunds

32B SILVER INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE RI

03:30 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  182 Moses
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
9R2 Grace Rathburn
03:35 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC5 Christian Evans
Horse:  8U1 Al Marah Creme de Cacao
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
BC7 Gabrielle Evans
 
03:40 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: JX8 Isabelle Murphey
BH1 Mikhail Proctor
03:45 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  270 Mavaurneen
Lunger: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
DM8 Abby Zell
 
 
 
 
 
 
03:50 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
9M6 Cassandra Mauro
 
03:55 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: 3V0 Trey Lasater
Horse:  919 Mozarts Requiem
Lunger: KT9 Marlee Mercer
DG3 Heather Merrell
3V0 Trey Lasater
 continued
 106A MASTERS TROT MODIFIED 1* COMPULSORIES (cont)

03:12 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  9U0 Phaeton
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
MP9 Sara Lyles

43A TROT 2-PHASE INDIVIDUAL 1* COMPULSORIES

03:15 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
KD5 Emily Talarico
03:19 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
Horse:  8F2 Chase
Lunger: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
GG9 Olivia Murray
03:23 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
LC3 Kayleigh Haes
DP3 Cameron Jacobs
MF2 Sophia LoPresti
03:30 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
GN7 Catherine Klinkam
PP8 Mia Pappano
03:36 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7B7 Prince
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
KW4 Grace Neathery
MH1 Allegra Hart
03:41 Arena Closed
JUDGE  Jennifer Williams

68B UNRATED BARREL PAIRS FREESTYLE

03:13 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
LG2 Ciara Doyle
RR6 Kim Doyle
 
03:16 Valley Vaulters
Coach: RP5 Sarah Westman
PP6 Aubrey Puckett
PK7 Claira Broce
PR3 Anastasia Childress
PT6 Paige Chafin
 
03:22 Volunteer Vaulting
Coach: 5B1 Allison Yeager
PV2 Mackenzie Holte
MB7 Janele Hensley
 
03:26 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
8J3 Elise Carter
LL4 Angela Newton
 
03:29 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
7V8 Rebecca Share
MF0 Ilaria Luna
 
03:33 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
BW3 Autumn Britton
9D3 Erin Smith
 
03:36 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
01T Ellie Lyles
MP9 Sara Lyles
MV2 Alejandra Torres
02T Josalyn Edgerton
 

12B PRELIM 2-PHASE TEAM FREESTYLE

03:42 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
Special Connection
Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
1 Helen Mills-Selch
A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
2 Samantha Fox
3 Emily Dittenber
Meadow Creek Vaulting
4 Ryan Bracken
A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
5 Maria McLean
03:49 Arena Closed
Blue Arena
Red Arena
White Arena
 32B SILVER INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE RI (cont)

04:03 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9B4 Camelito
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
4B8 Elizabeth Phelps
04:08 Rake Break 10 min Minutes

31B GOLD INDIVIDUAL TECHNICAL

04:18 Reverie Equestrian Vaulting
Horse:  791 Chimera
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
395 Dusti Hausman
04:23 Rake Break 15 min Minutes
JUDGES  Sue Smith, Craig Coburn, Kendel Edmunds

53A SENIOR PAS DE DEUX FREESTYLE

04:38 Vintage Vaulters
Coach: 746 Katie Keville
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
746 Katie Keville
637 Florence Rubinger

51B SENIOR INDIVIDUAL TECHNICAL TEST

04:46 XM Equestrian
Horse:  791 Chimera
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
622 Mary McCormick
04:49 Rake Break 10 min Minutes

55B SENIOR SQUAD FREESTYLE R1

04:59 Meadow Creek Vaulting
Coach: NEW Joanne Littlejohn
Horse:  707 Habakkuk
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
Beauty & The Beast
1 Dallyn Shields
2 Jeanine van der Sluijs
3 Averill Saunders
4 Avery Malone
5 Angelique Vick
6 Ryan Bracken
05:07 Rake Break 5 Minutes
JUDGE  Jennifer Williams

110B COSTUME INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

05:12 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  922 Draco
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
RH3 Shelby Wells
03T Madison Davenport
MR1 Kaylee Edgerton
MV2 Alejandra Torres
01T Ellie Lyles
02T Josalyn Edgerton
05:20 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
8J3 Elise Carter
LL4 Angela Newton
DB6 Morgan Jacobs
DP3 Cameron Jacobs
MF2 Sophia LoPresti
 continued
Blue Arena
Red Arena
White Arena
 110B COSTUME INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE (cont)

05:27 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: BG9 Andrea Selch
Horse:  7B7 Prince
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
NL3 Tallulah McDevitt
05:30 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  810 Flashy Rose
Lunger: DM9 Maria Blackstone
6F9 Arielle Blackstone
05:33 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
PP8 Mia Pappano

111B COSTUME MULTIPLES (2-6) FREESTYLE

05:36 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
Topaz Vaulters
1 Kaleigh Neely
2 Margaret Redford
05:44 Arena Closed
USEF/AVA Region IX Championships 2018
Friday June 29th through Sunday July 1st, 2018
AVA Level 1 (open) and USEF (#332664) Recognized
World Equestrian Games Selection Trial
Virginia Horse Center, Lexington VA
Judges: Craig Coburn, Kendel Edmunds, Sue Smith
USEF Technical Delegate: Rachel Markels Webber
Sunday July 1st, 2018
Blue Arena
Red Arena
JUDGE  Craig Coburn

36B TROT INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

08:00 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7B7 Prince
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
MH1 Allegra Hart
KW4 Grace Neathery
08:06 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
Horse:  8F2 Chase
Lunger: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
GG9 Olivia Murray
08:10 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  182 Moses
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
PP0 Anna Fairbairn
08:14 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: NV6 Kim Dittenber
Horse:  707 Habakkuk
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
NV5 Meahgan Rose
08:18 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   Jack
Lunger:
LW3 Christopher Wentworth
08:22 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
DP3 Cameron Jacobs
08:26 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
KD5 Emily Talarico
08:30 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  9U0 Phaeton
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
MV2 Alejandra Torres
MR1 Kaylee Edgerton
08:36 Falconwood Vaulters
Coach: F13 Lisa Zielenske
Horse:  173 Butterscotch
Lunger: F13 Lisa Zielenske
JX1 Gracie Wade
JUDGE  Sue Smith

96B GREEN HORSE COMMENTS - SUN AM

08:00 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  855 Katya
Lunger: 395 Dusti Hausman
LF6 Alana Smith
08:05 Reverie Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  791 Chimera
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
FR5 Mallory Brazzell
08:10 Valley Vaulters
Coach: RP5 Sarah Westman
Horse:  9X6 Millenia
Lunger: RW9 Morgan Tyler
RP5 Sarah Westman
08:15 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  810 Flashy Rose
Lunger: DM9 Maria Blackstone
6F9 Arielle Blackstone
08:20 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9B4 Camelito
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
378 Elizabeth Brigham
08:25 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7K8 Manitoba
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
8A8 Helen Mills-Selch
08:30 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  6U5 Gus
Lunger: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
BL5 Brooke Samples
08:35 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9J8 Remind Me Later
Lunger: DP7 Dorry Gascon
DD3 Kylee Keahon
 
08:40 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  9G9 Canaday Z
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
8A8 Helen Mills-Selch
Blue Arena
Red Arena

34B COPPER INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

08:40 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9B4 Camelito
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
7V8 Rebecca Share
08:44 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
8J3 Elise Carter
LL4 Angela Newton
08:50 Reverie Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  791 Chimera
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
FR5 Mallory Brazzell
08:54 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
Horse:  8F0 Gideon
Lunger: 7E9 Patricia Gallagher
9D3 Erin Smith
08:58 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
Horse:  707 Habakkuk
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
CH2 Maria McLean
NL4 Emily Dittenber
09:04 Black Diamond Vaulters
Coach: 9T5 Juliet Kramer
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger:
BR8 Eva Sheppard
BR0 Isabella Meckley
09:10 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
Horse:  8F2 Chase
Lunger: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
DX6 Lindsay Rice
09:14 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  8G8 Crumpet
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
BU4 Sarah Booker
09:18 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC4 Danielle Evans
Horse:  8U1 Al Marah Creme de Cacao
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
GA1 Rubie Sturgeon
09:22 Genesis Vaulters
Coach: JD3 Sydney Henson
Horse:  7X1 Esau (Eye of the Storm)
Lunger: JD3 Sydney Henson
KC7 Nicole Mayakis
09:26 EquiDance
Coach: NW9 Leti Solorzano Inirio
Horse:  9N5 Jump Start
Lunger: PM0 Heather Berger
PM1 Hannah Wildermuth
 continued

38B NOVICE TROT INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

08:45 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  3 Ruth
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
MV0 Isla St. Cressman
08:49 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  9U0 Phaeton
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
RH3 Shelby Wells
08:53 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  6U5 Gus
Lunger: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
NP1 Hannah Christian
08:57 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  182 Moses
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
05T Maleah Lambert
09:01 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7B7 Prince
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
NL3 Tallulah McDevitt
09:05 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   Jack
Lunger:
LP4 Paige Yagarich
LU9 Lylah Wentworth
 
09:11 Muddy Creek Vaulters
Coach: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
Horse:  8H7 Beauty
Lunger: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
KB4 Charis Brenneman
09:15 Shooting Stars Vaulting Club
Coach: 922 Dana Wramage
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
RV4 Francesca Franzosi
09:19 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
PP8 Mia Pappano

106B MASTERS TROT FREESTYLE

09:23 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
DP4 Victoria Jacobs
09:27 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
Horse:  9U0 Phaeton
Lunger: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
MP9 Sara Lyles
Blue Arena
Red Arena
 34B COPPER INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE (cont)

09:30 Muddy Creek Vaulters
Coach: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
Horse:  8H7 Beauty
Lunger: 9T1 Trisha Bowman
KA9 Colette Nicholas
09:34 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   King
Lunger:
LP5 Sarah Cerone
LB0 Jaclynn Boyd
09:40 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
Horse:  9R6 Speckles Z Deutsch
Lunger: 3V0 Trey Lasater
KT0 Erica Walters
09:44 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
KU8 Kaitlyn Lobsiger
KT5 Emelia Sprinkle
KR4 Kinsey Forry
09:52 Vaulting Visions
Horse:  8F0 Gideon
Lunger:
BW3 Autumn Britton
09:56 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  8G8 Crumpet
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
BA4 Charlotte Brown
10:00 Rake Break 10 min Minutes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUDGES  Craig Coburn, Kendel Edmunds

33B BRONZE INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

10:10 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC5 Christian Evans
Horse:  8U1 Al Marah Creme de Cacao
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
BC6 Maurielle Evans
10:15 Black Diamond Vaulters
Horse:   King
Lunger: GV6 Kristen Soto
CF0 Sayre Kurecian
10:20 Genesis Vaulters
Coach: JD3 Sydney Henson
Horse:  7X1 Esau (Eye of the Storm)
Lunger: JD3 Sydney Henson
FH7 Michelle Mayakis
 continued

84B ADAPTIVE INDIVIDUAL TROT FREESTYLE

09:31 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
DB6 Morgan Jacobs

37B PRELIM TROT INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

09:35 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: NV6 Kim Dittenber
Horse:  8B0 Charles The Great
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
NV3 Alyssa Rife
09:39 Volunteer Vaulting
Coach: 5B1 Allison Yeager
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
MB6 Jalene Hensley
09:43 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
Horse:  362 Friscoe
Lunger: BA8 Julie Hansen
Kaleigh Neely
LC3 Kayleigh Haes
MF2 Sophia LoPresti
09:51 Vaulting Visions
Coach: R36 Audrey Sims
Horse:  8F2 Chase
Lunger: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
JH5 Madelyn Benjaminson
09:55 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
Horse:  920 Southern Gentleman
Lunger: DG3 Heather Merrell
MM6 Julia Hammond
09:59 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  182 Moses
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
MN1 Lucy Grace St Cressman
10:03 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   Jack
Lunger:
GV2 Kylee James
GU9 Travis Soto
Devan Cerone
10:11 Valley Vaulters
Coach: RP5 Sarah Westman
Horse:  9R2 Izzy Lucky
Lunger: RP5 Sarah Westman
PK7 Claira Broce
PT6 Paige Chafin
PP6 Aubrey Puckett
PR3 Anastasia Childress
10:21 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
GN7 Catherine Klinkam
 continued
Blue Arena
Red Arena
 33B BRONZE INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE (cont)

10:25 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
Horse:  8B0 Charles The Great
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
JL1 Samantha Fox
10:30 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
LG2 Ciara Doyle
JX8 Isabelle Murphey
KT7 Abbagail Walker
 
 
 
10:41 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
Horse:  9R6 Speckles Z Deutsch
Lunger: 3V0 Trey Lasater
KT9 Marlee Mercer
10:46 Meraki Equestrian Vaulters
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  8G8 Crumpet
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
FT9 Alara Pryor
10:51 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  7X1 Esau (Eye of the Storm)
Lunger: JD3 Sydney Henson
JJ9 Joline Adams
10:56 Aurora Vaulters
Coach: BU9 Debra Andrews
Horse:  9R6 Speckles Z Deutsch
Lunger: MR7 India Jackson
6P4 Cynthia Andrews
11:01 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
2L7 Lucy Rohrer
11:06 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
Horse:  707 Habakkuk
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
8L0 Gracie DeZeeuw
11:11 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7K8 Manitoba
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
8A8 Helen Mills-Selch
11:16 Rolling Hills
Coach: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
Horse:  8F0 Gideon
Lunger: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
9T6 Raelyn Snyder
11:21 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
 37B PRELIM TROT INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE (cont)

10:25 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7B7 Prince
Lunger: BG9 Andrea Selch
LF6 Alana Smith
10:29 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
GM8 Augusta Claire Beard
10:33 Mt. Tabor Vaulters
Coach: V14 Irena Shaffer
Horse:  9R2 Izzy Lucky
Lunger: RP5 Sarah Westman
NP9 Selma Engstrom
10:37 Rake Break 10 min Minutes
 
 
 
 

35B NOVICE CANTER INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

10:47 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
KD7 Estrella Talarico
10:51 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9J8 Remind Me Later
Lunger: DP7 Dorry Gascon
DD3 Kylee Keahon
10:55 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
Horse:   King
Lunger:
Madeline White
10:59 Shooting Stars Vaulting Club
Coach: 922 Dana Wramage
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
FN1 Gennavieve Lisitski
JF0 Quinlan Branca
11:05 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  7D9 Moxie
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
MF0 Ilaria Luna
11:09 Big Twist Vaulters
Coach: LC0 Anna Seagull
Horse:  9L4 Rico
Lunger: LC0 Anna Seagull
LW9 Jin Fernbacher
LX6 Karma Cohen
LX8 Isabel Haywood

65B TINY TOTS BARREL FREESTYLE

11:17 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
NC9 Jake Soto
 
 continued
Blue Arena
Red Arena
 
 
 
 

32C SILVER INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES RII

11:26 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9B4 Camelito
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
4B8 Elizabeth Phelps
11:29 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  182 Moses
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
9R2 Grace Rathburn
11:33 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  270 Mavaurneen
Lunger: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
DM8 Abby Zell
11:36 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
9M6 Cassandra Mauro
11:40 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: KT7 Abbagail Walker
BH1 Mikhail Proctor
11:43 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC5 Christian Evans
Horse:  9M7 Glee DDS
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
BC7 Gabrielle Evans
11:47 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: 3V0 Trey Lasater
Horse:  919 Mozarts Requiem
Lunger: KT9 Marlee Mercer
DG3 Heather Merrell
3V0 Trey Lasater
11:52 Lunch 60 min Minutes
 
JUDGES  Sue Smith, Craig Coburn, Kendel Edmunds

51D SENIOR INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

12:52 XM Equestrian
Horse:  791 Chimera
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
622 Mary McCormick
12:57 Rake Break 10 min Minutes

53B SENIOR PAS DE DEUX FREESTYLE

01:07 Vintage Vaulters
Coach: 746 Katie Keville
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
746 Katie Keville
637 Florence Rubinger
 65B TINY TOTS BARREL FREESTYLE (cont)

11:20 EquiDance
Coach: NW9 Leti Solorzano Inirio
MW1 Lilah Berger
LC9 Sophia Berger
 
11:25 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
01T Ellie Lyles
02T Josalyn Edgerton
 
11:30 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L7 Lucy Rohrer
RX3 Naomi Beard
RP0 Sadie Green
 

108B MASTERS BARREL FREESTYLE

11:35 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
DP4 Victoria Jacobs
 
11:38 Down South Performing Arts
Coach: MP7 Brittany Edgerton
MP9 Sara Lyles
 
11:41 Lunch Break 60 Minutes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUDGE  Kendel Edmunds
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blue Arena
Red Arena

55D SENIOR SQUAD FREESTYLE RII

01:11 Meadow Creek Vaulting
Coach: NEW Joanne Littlejohn
Horse:  707 Habakkuk
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
Beauty & The Beast
1 Dallyn Shields
2 Jeanine van der Sluijs
3 Averill Saunders
4 Avery Malone
5 Angelique Vick
6 Ryan Bracken
01:19 Rake Break 5 Minutes
JUDGES  Sue Smith, Craig Coburn

31C GOLD INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

01:24 Reverie Equestrian Vaulting
Horse:  791 Chimera
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
395 Dusti Hausman

33C BRONZE INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES RII

01:28 Aurora Vaulters
Coach: BU9 Debra Andrews
Horse:  920 Southern Gentleman
Lunger: MR7 India Jackson
6P4 Cynthia Andrews
01:31 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
LG2 Ciara Doyle
JX8 Isabelle Murphey
KT7 Abbagail Walker
01:38 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
Horse:  411 Nelad's Angela
Lunger: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
2L7 Lucy Rohrer
01:41 Rolling Hills
Coach: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
Horse:  8F0 Gideon
Lunger: DJ6 Sandra Snyder
9T6 Raelyn Snyder
01:45 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
AP9 Alexandra DeRusha
01:48 Black Diamond Vaulters
Horse:   King
Lunger: GV6 Kristen Soto
CF0 Sayre Kurecian
01:52 Genesis Vaulters
Coach: JD3 Sydney Henson
Horse:  7X1 Esau (Eye of the Storm)
Lunger: JD3 Sydney Henson
FH7 Michelle Mayakis
01:55 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC5 Christian Evans
Horse:  8U1 Al Marah Creme de Cacao
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
BC6 Maurielle Evans
 continued
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

89B ADAPTIVE INDIVIDUAL TROT BARREL FREESTYLE

01:30 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
DB6 Morgan Jacobs
 

42B PRELIM 2-PHASE INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

01:33 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
7V8 Rebecca Share
MF0 Ilaria Luna
DD3 Kylee Keahon
01:38 Topaz Vaulters
Coach: RP6 Margaret Redford
8J3 Elise Carter
LL4 Angela Newton

61B BRONZE BARREL FREESTYLE

01:42 Copper Hill Vaulting Team
LB0 Jaclynn Boyd
LP5 Sarah Cerone
 
 
 
 
01:48 Aurora Vaulters
Coach: BU9 Debra Andrews
6P4 Cynthia Andrews
 
 
01:52 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
JL1 Samantha Fox
 
01:55 Black Diamond Vaulters
Coach: 9T5 Juliet Kramer
CF0 Sayre Kurecian
BR8 Eva Sheppard
BR0 Isabella Meckley
 
 
 continued
Blue Arena
Red Arena
 33C BRONZE INDIVIDUAL COMPULSORIES RII (cont)

01:59 Meraki Equestrian Vaulters
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  7X1 Esau (Eye of the Storm)
Lunger: JD3 Sydney Henson
FT9 Alara Pryor
02:02 Triangle Equestrian Vaulting
Coach: 395 Dusti Hausman
Horse:  791 Chimera
Lunger: KT4 Amanda Brazzell
8A8 Helen Mills-Selch
02:06 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  7X1 Esau (Eye of the Storm)
Lunger: JD3 Sydney Henson
JJ9 Joline Adams
02:09 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: DG3 Heather Merrell
Horse:  920 Southern Gentleman
Lunger: 3V0 Trey Lasater
KT9 Marlee Mercer
02:13 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
Horse:  8B0 Charles The Great
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
JL1 Samantha Fox
8L0 Gracie DeZeeuw

22B PRELIM PAS DE DEUX FREESTYLE

02:18 A Vaulting Connection /Therapeutic Horse Connection
Coach: R13 Karin Schmidt
Horse:  8B0 Charles The Great
Lunger: R13 Karin Schmidt
JL1 Samantha Fox
CH2 Maria McLean
02:23 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
KT5 Emelia Sprinkle
KR4 Kinsey Forry
02:28 Rake Break 10 min Minutes

32D SILVER INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE RII

02:38 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
Horse:  9B4 Camelito
Lunger: 934 Stephanie Harris
4B8 Elizabeth Phelps
02:43 Steel City Vaulters
Coach: 9M6 Cassandra Mauro
Horse:  8U0 MCS Jesse
Lunger: JB4 Colleen Mauro
9M6 Cassandra Mauro
02:48 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC5 Christian Evans
Horse:  8U1 Al Marah Creme de Cacao
Lunger: BC5 Christian Evans
BC7 Gabrielle Evans
 continued
 61B BRONZE BARREL FREESTYLE (cont)

02:04 Silver Moon Vaulters
Coach: 2L6 Cynthia Rohrer
2L7 Lucy Rohrer
 
 
02:07 Volunteer Vaulting
Coach: 5B1 Allison Yeager
MB6 Jalene Hensley
 
 
02:11 Perfect Impulse Vaulters
Coach: BC4 Danielle Evans
GA1 Rubie Sturgeon
 
 
02:14 Meraki Equestrian Vaulters
FT9 Alara Pryor
 
 
 

41B OPEN 2-PHASE INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE

02:18 Great Falls Vaulters
Coach: 934 Stephanie Harris
4B8 Elizabeth Phelps
02:20 Arena Closed
Blue Arena
Red Arena
 32D SILVER INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE RII (cont)

02:53 Lone Tree Vaulters
Coach: 3V0 Trey Lasater
Horse:  919 Mozarts Requiem
Lunger: KT9 Marlee Mercer
DG3 Heather Merrell
3V0 Trey Lasater
03:01 Transition Vaulters
Coach: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
Horse:  270 Mavaurneen
Lunger: 6F9 Arielle Blackstone
DM8 Abby Zell
03:06 Fleur De Lis Vaulters
Coach: BH1 Mikhail Proctor
Horse:  764 Goliath
Lunger: KT7 Abbagail Walker
BH1 Mikhail Proctor
03:11 Shea-Rose Vaulters
Coach: MU9 Marston St. John
Horse:  182 Moses
Lunger: MU9 Marston St. John
9R2 Grace Rathburn
03:16 Arena Closed